Local Elections 2018 – Elected Representatives

Below is a list of winning candidates from the May 2018 local elections in Haringey:

Ward and candidate’s name Party Votes
Alexandra
DA COSTA Nick Liberal Democrats 2028
DIXON Josh Liberal Democrats 1918
ROSSETTI Alessandra Liberal Democrats 1987
Bounds Green
BERRYMAN Pat Labour Party 2289
CHIRIYANKANDATH James Labour Party 2126
SAY Yvonne Labour Party 2188
Bruce Grove
EJIOFOR Joseph Labour Party 1988
OPOKU Felicia Labour Party 2031
WHITE Matthew Labour Party 1949
Crouch End
BARNES Dawn Liberal Democrats 2200
CAWLEY-HARRISON Luke Liberal Democrats 2101
PALMER Tammy Liberal Democrats 1920
Fortis Green
CHENOT Sakina Liberal Democrats 1989
HINCHCLIFFE Justin David Liberal Democrats 1939
ROSS Viv Liberal Democrats 2078
Harringay
ADAMOU Gina Labour Party 2144
BRABAZON Zena Labour Party 1989
JAMES Sarah Labour Party 2007
Highgate
DENNISON Paul Liberal Democrats 1844
HARE Bob Liberal Democrats 1951
MORRIS Liz Liberal Democrats 2041
Hornsey
CARLIN Dana Labour Party 2447
JOGEE Adam Labour Party 2451
WESTON Elin Labour Party 2304
Muswell Hill
CONNOR Pippa Liberal Democrats 2130
EMERY Scott Liberal Democrats 1956
OGIEHOR Julia Liberal Democrats 1944
Noel Park
AHMET Peray Labour Party 1938
IBRAHIM Emine Labour Party 1906
MOYEED Khaled Labour Party 1765
Northumberland Park
AMIN Kaushika Labour Party 2098
BEVAN John Labour Party 2188
PEACOCK Sheila Labour Party 2036
Seven Sisters
BASU Dhiren Labour Party 2225
BLAKE Barbara Labour Party 2306
DOGAN Erdal Labour Party 2121
St Ann’s
DAVIES Julie Labour Party 2042
HAKATA Mike Labour Party 1756
TUCKER Noah Labour Party 1752
Stroud Green
CULVERWELL Eldridge Labour Party 2378
HEARN Kirsten Labour Party 2431
STONE Daniel Labour Party 2126
Tottenham Green
DIAKIDES Isidoros Labour Party 2432
GUNES Makbule Labour Party 2342
TABOIS Preston Labour Party 2306
Tottenham Hale
CARROLL Vincent Labour Party 2472
GORDON Ruth Labour Party 2605
RICE Reg Labour Party 2347
West Green
DEMIR Mahir Labour Party 2077
OSAMOR Ishmael Labour Party 1899
WILLIAMS Sarah Labour Party 2072
White Hart Lane
ADJE Charles Labour Party 2094
BULL Gideon Labour Party 2074
STENNETT Anne Labour Party 1981
Woodside
BLAKE Mark Labour Party 2106
DAS NEVES Lucia Labour Party 2057
MITCHELL Peter Labour Party 2122