Local Election Results 2014

Below is a list of winning candidates from the 2014 local elections in Haringey:

 

Ward and candidate’s name Party Votes
Alexandra
MCSHANE Liz Labour Party 1445
PATTERSON James Dominic Labour Party 1395
BEACHAM David Morgan Liberal Democrats 1284
Bounds Green
BULL Clare Labour Party 1875
CHRISTOPHIDES Joanna Labour Party 1870
DEMIRCI Ali Labour Party 1715
Bruce Grove
EJIOFOR Joseph Labour Party 1654
MCNAMARA Stuart John Labour Party 1762
OPOKU Felicia Labour Party 1604
Crouch End
ARTHUR Jason Joshua Labour Party 1451
DORON Natan Labour Party 1435
ELLIOTT Sarah Liberal Democrats 1342
Fortis Green
BERRYMAN Patrick Labour Party 1260
NEWTON Martin Liberal Democrats 1421
ROSS Viv Liberal Democrats 1331
Harringay
ADAMOU Gina Labour Party 1683
IBRAHIM Emine Labour Party 1372
RYAN James Andrew Labour Party 1395
Highgate
CARTER Clive David Liberal Democrats 1140
HARE Bob Liberal Democrats 1228
MORRIS Liz Liberal Democrats 1372
Hornsey
JOGEE Adam Labour Party 1967
MANN Jennifer Mary Labour Party 1887
WESTON Elin Elizabeth Labour Party 1821
Muswell Hill
BLAKE Mark Antony Labour Party 1438
CONNOR Pippa Liberal Democrats 1492
ENGERT Gail Liberal Democrats 1476
Noel Park
AHMET Peray Labour Party 1897
MARSHALL Denise Labour Party 1807
STRICKLAND Alan D Labour Party 1782
Northumberland Park
AMIN Kaushika Labour Party 1796
BEVAN John Edwin Labour Party 1791
PEACOCK Sheila Labour Party 1930
Seven Sisters
BASU Dhiren Labour Party 2190
GOLDBERG Joe Labour Party 2176
KOBER Claire Labour Party 2156
St Ann’s
BLAKE Barbara Joan Labour Party 1829
MORTON Peter John McLay Labour Party 1508
OZBEK Ali Gul Labour Party 1491
Stroud Green
GALLAGHER Timothy Labour Party 1757
HEARN Kirsten Labour Party 1760
SAHOTA Raj Labour Party 1492
Tottenham Green
DIAKIDES Isidoros Labour Party 1808
GUNES Makbule Labour Party 1795
VANIER Bernice A Labour Party 1741
Tottenham Hale
CARROLL Vincent Labour Party 2152
REITH Lorna Marianne Labour Party 2210
RICE Reg Labour Party 2030
West Green
AKWASI-AYISI Eugene Labour Party 1772
GRIFFITH Eddie Labour Party 1780
MALLETT Toni Labour Party 1697
White Hart Lane
ADJE Charles Ochuko Labour Party 1704
BULL Gideon Alfred Labour Party 1801
STENNETT Anne Elizabeth Labour Party 1486
Woodside
EGAN Patrick Alphonsus Labour Party 1947
MEEHAN George Francis Labour Party 2018
WATERS Ann Margaret Labour Party 1865